Competition Draw - Winter 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays - D1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 3rd August for the Winter Mixed Open competition playing at Kayess Park, Minto.

There are 13 teams registered in the Monday Mixed Open competition.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Winter Monday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

After the regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team in Division 1 also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Friday 16th October 2020 at 4.49pm.

Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open       Winter 2020 Monday Mixed Open    
Division 1       Division 2    
Kayess Park, Minto       Kayess Park, Minto    
Team 1 6 Again       Team 1 Coconuts    
Team 2 Whacks On       Team 2 Go Tag Yourself    
Team 3 Dsept       Team 3 No Ducks Given    
Team 4 No Limits       Team 4 Straight Off the Couch    
Team 5 Team YEAH OR NAH       Team 5 Tagtastic    
          Team 6 Boats & Hoes    
          Team 7 Jims Taggin    
          Team 8 Taggin Ball-Z    
                 
Round 6 Monday 14th September, 2020   Round 6 Monday 14th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Team YEAH OR NAH v 6 Again   6.45pm Tagtastic v Coconuts
7.30pm No Limits v Whacks On *   7.30pm Straight Off the Couch v Go Tag Yourself
8.15pm Dsept v Whacks On *   7.30pm Boats & Hoes v Jims Taggin
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.15pm No Ducks Given v Taggin Ball-Z
                 
Round 7 Monday 21st September, 2020   Round 7 Monday 21st September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm 6 Again v Go Tag Yourself *   6.45pm Straight Off the Couch v Tagtastic
7.30pm Whacks On v Team YEAH OR NAH   7.30pm Go Tag Yourself * v Jims Taggin
8.15pm Dsept v No Limits   7.30pm No Ducks Given v Boats & Hoes
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.15pm Coconuts v Taggin Ball-Z
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 8 Monday 28th September, 2020   Round 8 Monday 28th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm No Limits v Team YEAH OR NAH   6.45pm Straight Off the Couch v Jims Taggin
7.30pm Dsept v 6 Again   7.30pm No Ducks Given v Coconuts *
8.15pm Whacks On v Coconuts *   7.30pm Tagtastic v Boats & Hoes
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.15pm Go Tag Yourself v Taggin Ball-Z
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 9 Monday 12th October, 2020   Round 9 Monday 12th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Team YEAH OR NAH  v No Ducks Given *   6.45pm Go Tag Yourself v Tagtastic
7.30pm 6 Again v No Limits   7.30pm Coconuts v Boats & Hoes
8.15pm Whacks On v Dsept   7.30pm Jims Taggin v Taggin Ball-Z
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.15pm No Ducks Given * v Straight Off the Couch
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
 
Round 10 Monday 19th October, 2020   Round 10 Monday 19th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Team YEAH OR NAH  v Dsept   6.45pm Jims Taggin v No Ducks Given
8.15pm 6 Again v No Limits   7.30pm Coconuts v Go Tag Yourself
Bye Whacks On has the bye.   7.30pm Boats & Hoes v Straight Off the Couch
          8.15pm Tagtastic v Taggin Ball-Z
                 
Round 11 Monday 26th October, 2020   Round 11 Monday 26th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Team YEAH OR NAH  v 6 Again *   6.45pm Boats & Hoes v Taggin Ball-Z
7.30pm Dsept v No Limits   7.30pm Coconuts v Straight Off the Couch
8.15pm Whacks On v 6 Again *   7.30pm Jims Taggin v Tagtastic
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.15pm Go Tag Yourself v No Ducks Given

The draw for the Finals will be posted following the conclusion of Round 11.